23rd International Exhibition of Building and Finishing Materials
4 – 7 April 2017 • Expocentre, Moscow

Business Programme 2017

April 4
10:30 - 12:00 Master class with Elena Krylova – Design Staff: Managing a company and working with colleagues
Conference Hall 3, Pavilion 2

11.00 – 12.00

Workshop “Sales strategy for our radiators”
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3

11:00 – 11.20 Official opening ceremony of MosBuild/WorldBuild Moscow 2017
Gallery, Main level

11.20 – 12.00

Awards ceremony of  DIY Advice Russia TOP
Gallery, Main level

12:00 - 17:30 Forum: The issues and prospects for developing the market of building and finishing materials and the DIY trade
Conference Hall, Pavilion 8

12:00 - 13:00

Radimax company presentation “A work of art in heating…”
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3

12:30 - 14:00 Master class with Anastasia Kasparyan
“Designing hotels: from idea to realisation. Pitfalls and points of control”

Conference Hall 3, Pavilion 2
13:00 - 14:00 Workshop «Why have Russian houses become cold?»
Test results of aluminium and bimetal radiators
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3
13:30 – 16:30 Presentation of the Association Paints of Yaroslavl and Chemours
Conference Hall 4, Pavilion 2
14:00-15:00 Teplopribor and System convectors brands presentations
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3
15:00-16:00 Workshop «A chain is only as strong as its weakest link». Testing overview of steel panel radiators.
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3
16:00-17:00 PRADO presentation
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3
April 5
10.00 – 14.00 Series of workshops “Creative press relations service”
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3
11:00 -12:00 Workshop «How to create a powerful news topic?
Working with journalists and bloggers»
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3
11:00 - 17:00 DIY chain discussion centre
Conference Hall 4, Pavilion 2
12.00 – 13.00 Workshop «How to create a quality press release?
How to make an interesting interview?”
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3
12:00 - 13:30 Master class with Andrey Asadov
“Architecture of buzzing city”
Buffet Hall, Pavilion 8

13.00  -17.00 

ZIAS Seminar
Panoramic Hall, Pavilion 7

13:00 - 14.30

Master class with Stanislav Orekhov
“Presenting a design project. Recommendations for Art Directors”

Conference Hall 3, Pavilion 2

13.00 – 14.00

Workshop «Making a successful media event»
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3

14:00 - 15:30 Master class with Anna Pronskaya
“The stories told in fabric”

Conference Hall, Pavilion 8

14.00 – 18.00

Series of workshops “Profiling in business and negotiations”
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3

14:30 - 16:00 Master class with  Ildar Kachurin, IND Architects
“BIM technologies in building and interior design”

Buffet Hall, Pavilion 8

15.00 – 16.00

Workshop «Motivating people to achieve the result you need»
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3

16:00 - 17:30 Master class with Natalia Zorina
“Trends in interior fabrics 2017-2018”

Conference Hall, Pavilion 8
16.00 – 17.00 Workshop «How to find common ground with anyone and facilitate negotiations?”
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3

17.00 -18.00

Workshop «Managing your team effectively and making profitable deals»
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3

April 6
10.00 - 14.00 Series of workshops “Increasing sales with online marketing”
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3
10.00 – 11.00 Workshop «Two main secrets to success of any online campaign»
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3
10:00 - 13:00 Seminar: Ruukki
“Modern solutions for using metal in industrial and private sector construction”

Conference Hall 4, Pavilion 2
11.00 – 12.00  Workshop «Three significant advantages of online marketing”
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3

11:30 - 13:00

Master class with Victoriya Kiorsak
“Design international markets. Operation aspects of design studio in Europe and the USA”

Conference Hall, Pavilion 8

12.00 – 13.00

Workshop «Four basic sources of online traffic»
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3

12:00 - 14:30 Forum: Innovation technologies in residential construction and architecture
Buffet Hall, Pavilion 8
13.00 – 14.00 Workshop «Five essential steps in the strategy of online marketing»
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3
14.00 – 18.00 Series of workshops continued «Profiling in business and negotiations»
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3
14.00 – 15.00 Workshop «Making contracts you need and increasing sales for your business»
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3
15.00 – 16.00 Workshop «How to negotiate with debtors to make them want repay? »
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3
16.00 – 17.00 Workshop «How to figure out your employees are lying to you?»
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3
17.00 – 18.00 Workshop «Getting a job you want?»
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3

15.00 – 18.00

Seminar ASP
«Steel and facade system from russian manufacturer»
Seminar Hall 4, Pavilion 2

April 7
11.00 – 12.00 Presentation of the Development of investment strategy in the field of heater production. «From import substitution to export-orientedness»
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3

12:00 - 13:30

Master class with German Enin
“The secrets of good design”

Buffet hall, Pavilion 8

12.00 – 13.00  Workshop «Is it possible to assemble a quality heater in a garage? Overview of convector testings»
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3

13:00 - 14:00

Workshop «Choosing a radiator. What's on offer in hardware hypermarkets in Moscow? »
Stand J-211, Pavilion 3